Check before you play How we rate About
Log in Register 18+ · Play responsibly
CCasines
Home›Casinos›ThorFortune Casino
TC

ThorFortune Casino

🔒 Licensed by Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA) Est. 2026· Updated 26 Oct 2026
🪙 Crypto🎥 feat_live_dealer🏆 feat_loyalty_program🧩 feat_many_providers⚠️ feat_restricted_countries
7.6/10
Casines score
Proceed with caution
★★★★★
Welcome bonus
150% + 150 FS
Min. deposit
€20
Payout time
24–72 hours
games
6,000+
Not available
ThorFortune Casino is not available in your country
18+ · New players only · Wagering and terms apply · Play responsibly.
ThorFortune Casino

General Information

ThorFortune Casino launched in 2026 under Rocket Play B.V. and operates on a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence (OGL/2024/2413/1228). It is a small operator by revenue, with estimated annual turnover under €1,000,000, and it has yet to build any meaningful track record with players.

The site is localised into 12 languages, including Finnish, English, German, French, Italian, Spanish, Czech, Slovak, Slovenian, Romanian, Greek and Korean, and it accepts a broad set of fiat currencies alongside Bitcoin, Ethereum and Tether. Player support, however, is handled in English only, and the operator maintains a long restricted-countries list, so eligibility should be checked before registering.

Our overall Safety Index for ThorFortune sits at 6.2 — below average. There are no player complaints on record and the brand appears on no blacklist, but five clauses in the Terms and Conditions were flagged as unfair, and the casino's small size means a very large win could realistically test its ability to pay.

Established2026
LicenseCuraçao Gaming Authority (CGA)
Welcome bonus150% up to €500
Total games6,000+
Min. deposit€20
Withdrawal time24–72 hours
SupportEmail support in English, no live chat
Mobile appMobile browser (iOS & Android)
CurrenciesEUR, AUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CZK, DKK, HUF, KRW, NOK, NZD, PLN, RON, RSD, BTC, ETH, USDT